HTC Club Championships

2017 Champions and Finalists 

Men's Over 50 "B" Singles

Finalist - Art Tupper

Champion - Peter Galinis

 

Men's Over 50 "A" Singles

Finalist - Dave Mitro

Champion - Paul Keith

 

Women's "A" Doubles

Champions - Grace Sheldrick/Claudia Sheldrick

 

Men's "B" Doubles

Finalists - Jason Leggat/Jim Koshowski

Champions - Meiring Beyers/Mike Jacks

 

Men's "A" Doubles

Finalists - Rick Gard/Nick Parpotta

Champions - Clayton Ramnarine/Naveen Parasu

 

Mixed "B" Doubles

Finalists - Karen Brookbank/Ed Madronich

Champions - Annette Tonogai/Mike Jacks

 

Mixed "A" Doubles

Finalists - Marian Mrkoci/Marko Mrkoci

Champions - Grace Sheldrick/Naveen Parasu

 

Men's "D" Singles

Finalist - John Triantafillou

Champion - Ryan Iles

 

Men's "C" Singles

Finalist - Art Tupper

Champion - Conrad Sichler

 

Men's "B" Singles

Finalist - Bill DeJong

Champion - Bill Chow

 

Men's "A" Singles

Finalist - Marko Mrkoci

Champion - Mike O'Neill

 

Women’s “A” Singles

Champion - Grace Sheldrick


2016 Champions and Finalists

Mixed Doubles

“B” Champions - Petra Wuppermann/Peter Galinis

“B” Finalists - Heather Gelens/Bill DeJong

“A” Champions - Jen Armstrong/ Mustapha Jamal

“A” Finalists - Lauren Graf/Naveen Parasu

 

Men’s Century Doubles

Champions - Paul Keith/Grant Smith

Finalists - Terry O’Neill/Bill Chow

 

Women’s Century Doubles

Champions - Jen Armstrong/Sue Bye

Finalists - Claudia Sheldrick/Angy Bauer

 

Men’s O50 Singles

“B” Champion - Jim Norfolk

“B” Finalist - Anthony Bradshaw

“A” Champion - Paul Keith

“A” Finalist - Harold Harris

 

Women’s O50 Singles

Champion - Rudite Loze

 

Men’s Singles

“B” Champion - Jim Norfolk

“B” Finalist - Don Zhou

“A” Champion - Marko Mrkoci

“A” Finalist - Fleance Houh

 

Women’s Singles

Champion - Toni Langshaw

 

Novice Singles

Champion - Bryan Huff


2015 Champions and Finalists

Women’s Doubles

“B” Champions - Sonya Dobrasyan/ Toni Langshaw

“B” Finalists - Petra Wuppermann/Heather Gelens

“A” Champions - Lauren Hartley/ KK Magi

“A” Finalists - Claudia Sheldrick/Cathy Litton

 

Mixed Doubles

“B” Champions - Sonya Dobrasyan/ Bill Chow

“B” Finalists - Rochelle Decker/ Ron Gelens

“A” Champions - Lauren Hartley/ Naveen Parasu

“A” Finalists - Jen Armstrong/ Mustapha Jamal

 

Men’s Doubles

“B” Champions - Mike Jacks/ Meiring Beyers

“B” Finalists - Norm Reid/ Ron Gelens

“A” Champions - Mike O’Neill/ Brandon Thurley

“A” Finalists - Paul Keith/ Mustapha Jamal

 

Men’s O50 Singles

“B” Champion - Rick Fox

“B” Finalist - Anthony Bradshaw

“A” Champion - Harold Harris

“A” Finalist - Paul Keith

 

Men’s Singles

“B” ChampionRob Leggatt

“B” FinalistPeter Giacomelli

“A” Champion - Mike O’Neill

“A” Finalist - Marko Mrkoci

 

Novice Singles

Champion - Bryan Huff

Finalist - Ryan Iles


2014 Champions and Finalists

Women’s Doubles

“B” Champions - Lyndsay & Vanessa Smith

“B” Finalists - Petra Wuppermann/Heather Gelens

“A” Champions - Lauren Hartley/ KK Magi

“A” Finalists - Claudia Sheldrick/Cathy Litton 

 

Mixed Doubles

“B” Champions - David Myers/Mandy Lauw

“B” Finalists - Rob Summerhayes/Angy Bauer

“A” Champions - Nick Parpotta/Claudia Sheldrick

“A” Finalists - Dave Renda/Cathy Litton 

 

Men’s Doubles 

“B” Champions - Dave Mitro/Roy Ferguson

“B” Finalists - Norm Reid/Vin Mac

“A” Champions - Rob Summerhayes/Kelly Entwistle

“A” Finalists - Dave Renda/Jeff Smith 

 

Men’s O50 Singles

“B” Champion - Peter Galinis

“B” Finalist - Wayne Pryde

“A” Champion - Mike Michalicka

“A” Finalist - Harold Harris 

 

Men’s Singles 

“B” Champion - Dave Mitro

“B” Finalist - Ken Collins

“A” Champion - Marko Mrkoci

“A” Finalist - Dan Sobczak

 

Novice Men’s Singles

Champion - Josh Peachey

Finalist - Bryan Huff

 

NoviceWomen’s Singles

Champion - Marian Mrkoci

Finalist - Courtney Brady


2013 Champions and Finalists

Women's Singles

"B" Champion - Rudite Loze

"B" Finalist - Michelle Latosinsky

"A" Champion - Freya Nielsen

"A" Finalist - Aggie Larssen

 

Women's O50 Singles

Champion - Rudite Loze

Finalist - Dale Saunoris

 

Women's Doubles

"B" Champions - Petra Wuppermann & Heather Gelens

"B" Finalists - Vilma Pazaratz & Val Kay

"A" Champions - Claudia Sheldrick & Cathy Litton

"A" Finalists - Joanne Dyment & Aggie Larrsen

 

Mixed Doubles

"B" Champions - Vanessa Smith & Jeff Smith

"B" Finalists - Daniel Capobianco & Annette Tonogai

"A" Champions - Dave Renda & Cathy Litton

"A" Finalists - Nick Parpotta & Claudia Sheldrick

 

Men's Doubles

"B" Champions - Billy Chow & Simba Mataruse

"B" Finalists - Norm Reid & David Myers

"A" Champions - Mike O'Neill & Brandon Thurley

"A" Finalists - Dave Renda & Paul Keith

 

Men's O50 Singles

"B" Champion - Peter Galinis

"B" Finalist - Rick Fox

"A" Champion - Mike Michalicka

"A" Finalist - Paul Keith

 

Men's Singles

"B" Champion - Norm Reid

"B" Finalist - Bill Chow

"A" Champion - Mike O'Neill

"A" Finalist - Nick Parpotta


2012 Champions and Finalists

Women’s Singles

Champion Sue Bye

Finalist Petra Wuppermann

 

Women’s Doubles

“B” Champions Samara Sevor & Vanessa Smith

“B” Finalists Petra Wuppermann & Heather Gelens

“A” Champions Claudia Sheldrick & Cathy Litton

“A” Finalists Jennifer Armstrong & Angy Bauer 

 

Mixed Doubles 

“B” Champions Samara Sevor & Daniel Capobianco

“B” Finalists Ron Gelens & Angy Bauer

“A” Champions Cathy Litton & Dave Renda

“A” Finalists Claudia Sheldrick & Nick Parpotta 

 

Men’s Doubles

“B” Champions Daniel Capobianco & Matt Midgley

“B” Finalists Allan Hewick & Mike Jacks

“A” Champions Marko Mrkoci & Andy Thake

“A” Finalists Paul Keith & Graeme Morissey

 

Men’s O50 Singles 

“B” Champion Peter Galinis

“B” Finalist Terry O’Neill

“A” Champion Paul Keith

“A” Finalist Brian Poole

 

Men’s Singles

“B” Champion Bill Chow

“B” Finalist Matt Midgley

"A” Champion Nick Parpotta

“A” Finalist Mike O’Neill